FORDification.com
   (powered by Google)


  HOME

  Technical Articles

  Factory Literature

  Discussion Forums

  Photo Galleries

  The BumpWiki

  Service Bulletins (TSBs)

  Decoding Your VIN

  Diagrams & Schematics

  Links & Resources

  In the Movies

  Downloads
  Member Meet & Greets

  In the Media

  Site Index

 MISC / PERSONAL

  My Truck Projects

  My Heinz 57 '67

  I've Been Censored!

  Contact



You are here: Home Part Numbers Index Alternator Mounting Parts
Back to Part Numbers Index

Alternator Mounting Parts

 

NOTE: Items listed are  for 1967-1972 F100/350 pickups, but might have other applications (other truck models) that are not included here.

All part numbers and specifications are as reported in the 1964-1972 Ford Truck Master Parts Catalog 1975 Final Issue unless otherwise noted.

 Body Codes:
 Cab Parts
 
81 - Conventional cab
  84 - Cowl
  85 - Cowl/Windshield
 Behind Cab Parts
 
83 - Flareside box
  86 - Platform/Rack
  99 - Styleside box

Year Model C.I.D. Alternator
Amp.
Adjustment Arm Mounting Brackets
Part Number Nuts,
Bolts,
etc.
Front Side
Part Number Nuts,
Bolts,
etc.
Part Number Nuts,
Bolts,
etc.
1967 F100/250 (less T/E) 240, 300 38, 42, 45, 55 C5TZ-10145-G 3, 15,
16, 17
    C5AZ-10A313-E 66
65 C5TZ-10145-R 3, 15,
16, 17
    C5AZ-10A313-E 66
F100 (with T/E) 240, 300 38, 42, 45, 55 C5TZ-10145-G 3, 15,
16, 17
    C6AZ-9B450-A 35
F100 (with T/E) 240, 300 65 C5TZ-10145-R 3, 15,
16, 17
    C6AZ-9B450-A 35
F100/350 (less T/E) 352 38, 42, 45, 55 C6AZ-10145-B 3, 16,
17, 32
C5TZ-10156-A &
#D1AZ-8A652-A
(spacer)
9, 32,
67
   
F100/350 (with T/E) 352 38, 42, 45, 55 C6AZ-10145-A 3, 16,
17
C5TZ-10156-A &
#D1AZ-8A652-A
(spacer)
9, 67,
90, 97
   
F100/350 (less T/E) 352 65 C7TZ-10145-C
Not replaced
3, 16,
17, 32
C3SZ-10156-C &
#D1AZ-8A652-A
(spacer)
9, 32,
67
   
F100/350 (with T/E) 352 65 C7TZ-10145-C
Not replaced
3, 16,
17
C6AZ-10156-A &
#D1AZ-8A652-A
(spacer)
9, 67,
90, 97
   
1968 F100/350 (less T/E)
exc. w/ integral A/C
240, 300 38, 42, 45, 55 C5TZ-10145-J 5, 103     C5AZ-10A313-E 9, 66,
126
F100/350 (less T/E) 240, 300 65 C7TZ-10145-R 5, 103     C5AZ-10A313-E 9, 66,
126
F100 (with T/E)
exc. w/ integral A/C
240, 300 38, 42, 45, 55 C5TZ-10145-J 5, 103     C8AZ-9B450-A 9, 65
66
F100 (with T/E) 240, 300 65 C7TZ-10145-C
Not replaced
5, 103     C8AZ-9B450-A 9, 65
66
F100/350 w/ integral A/C 240, 300 55 C5AZ-10145-A 1, 3, 4,
17, 20, 55
C5AZ-10B315-A (4-5/8" long)
& C5AZ-10B315-B (15" long)
9, 14, 109
110, 111,
112
C5AZ-10A313-B &
C5AZ-2887-A
(spacer)
48, 113,
114
F100/350 (w/o T/E) - exc. w/ integral A/C or hang-on A/C 360,
390
38, 42, 45, 55 C8AZ-10145-A 66, 103 C8AZ-10156-B &
#D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer)
9, 66,
67
   
F100/350 (w/o T/E) 360, 390 65 C8AZ-10145-B 32, 103 C3SZ-10156-C & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 32, 67    
F100/350 (w/ T/E)
exc. w/ integral A/C or hang-on A/C
360, 390 38, 42, 45, 55, 65 C8AZ-10145-B 32, 103 C8AZ-10156-A &
#D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer)
32, 67    
F100/350 (w/o T/E) w/integral A/C
"Before Ser. C42,001"
360, 390 55 C4MY-10145-A 32, 103 C9TZ-10A313-A & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 115    
F100/350 w/ P/S - w/ integral A/C 360, 390 55 C8OZ-10145-A 32, 103 C9TZ-10A313-A & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 115    
F100/350 - w/o T/E and hang-on A/C 360, 390 55 C8OZ-10145-A 32, 103 C9TZ-10A313-A & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 115    
F100/350 - w/ T/E & P/S - w/ integral A/C 360, 390 55 C4MY-10145-A   C6AZ-10156-A & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 103    
1969 F100/350 - exc. w/ A/C 240, 300 38, 42, 45, 55 C9AZ-10145-C 40, 103     C9AZ-10A313-A 9, 14, 66
F100/350 - with A/C 240, 300 55 C8TZ-10145-A 5, 103     C8TZ-9B450-B 9, 14, 66, 71
F100 (4X2) 302 38, 42, 55, 65 D0OZ-10145-A 86, 103 D20Z-10156-B & D0OZ-10A370-B (spacer) cut from C5AZ-10A370-B 67, 131    
D0OZ-10A336-A (adaptor) 90, 109
F100/350 - exc. w/ A/C 360, 390 38, 42, 55 C8TZ-10145-A 32, 103 C8AZ-10156-B & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 66, 67    
F100/ 350 - with A/C 360, 390 55 C8OZ-10145-A 32, 103 C9AZ-10A313-A & D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 115    
F100/350 360, 390 65 C8OZ-10145-B 32, 103 C3SZ-10156-C & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 9, 32, 67    
1970 1971 1972

 

F100/250 - exc. w/ A/C 240, 300 38,42, 55 C9AZ-10145-C 40, 103     C9AZ-10A313-A 9, 14, 66
F350 (single r/wheels) - exc. w/ A/C
F350 (dual r/wheels) - exc. w/ A/C
"Before Ser. N00,001"
F350 (dual r/wheels) exc. w/ A/C "From Ser. N00,001" 240, 300 38, 42, 55 D2TZ-10145-C 103     C9AZ-10A313-A 66
F100/350 - w/ A/C 240, 300 55 C8TZ-10145-A 5, 103     C8TZ-9B450-B 9, 14, 66, 71
F100/350 240, 300 65, 70 C9TZ-10145-A 40, 103     C9AZ-10A313-A 9, 14, 66
F100 ('70-'72) 302 38, 42, 55 D0OZ-10145-A 103 D20Z-10156-B & D0OE-10A370-B (spacer) cut from C5AZ-10A370-B 9, 67, 86    
F100 (1970, 1972) 302 65, 70 D0TZ-10145-D 86, 103 D0TZ-10156-A & D2SZ-10A370-A (spacer) & D0TZ-10A336-A (adapter) 9, 86    
F100/350 - exc. w/ A/C 360, 390 38, 42, 55 C8AZ-10145-A 32, 103 C8AZ-10156-B & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 9, 66, 67    
F100/350 w/ A/C "Before Ser. M20,001" 360, 390 55 C8OZ-10145-A 32, 103 C9TZ-10A313-A & #D1AZ-A652-A (spacer) 47, 80, 115, 161    
F100/350 - with A/C "From Ser. M20,001" 360, 390 55 D2TZ-10145-B 103, 161 C9TZ-10A313-A & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer)      
F100/350 360, 390 65, 70 C8AZ-10145-B 32, 103 C3SZ-10156-C & #D1AZ-8A652-A (spacer) 9, 32, 67    

# Identification Marking

10A313 - Alternator Mounting Parts - Nuts, Bolts, Etc. (Quantity as Required)
Code
No.
Part Number Description
1 20448-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 3/8"
2 33924-S8 Nut, hex. - 3/8"-16
3 34807-S7 Lock washer - spring - 3/8"
4 44727-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
5 20466-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2"
     
6 34806-S7 Lockwasher, spring - 5/16"
7 20429-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-24 x 1 1/4"
8 20386-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 1"
9 34808-S8 Lockwasher, spring - 7/16"
10 34670-S8 Nut, hex. - 7/16"-14
     
11 20346-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
12 20426-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
13 44725-S8 Washer, flat - 5/16"
14 351989-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/l6"-14 x 4 5/8"
15 42999-S Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/8"
     
16 20428-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
17 352981-S Washer, flat - 3/8"
18 358910-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 7/16"
19 351810-S8 Washer - flat - 1/ 2"
20 33799-S7 Nut, hex. -3/8"-16
     
21 20368-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 7/8"
22 20410-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/8"
23 375849-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 5/8"
24 20468-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2"
25 20430-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4"
     
26 356685-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 7/8"
27 45532-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 3"
28 20390-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1"
29 304668-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 7/8"
30 20534-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4"
     
31 20470-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/2"
32 20388-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1"
33 20522-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 2"
34 20408-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x1 1/8"
35 20488-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 5/8"
     
36 44730-S8 Washer, flat - 7/16"
37 45522-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2"
38 354098-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4
39 351415-S Washer, flat - 7/8"
40 373564-S Screw & washer, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 7/8"
     
41 20520-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 2"
42 356321-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
43 354581-S7 Screw & washer, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4"
44 33800-S8 Nut, hex. -3/8"-24
45 20449-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-24 x 1 3/8"
     
46 20450-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 3/8"
47 34848-S8 Lockwasher, spring-7/16"
48 351385-S7 Washer, flat - 3/8"
49 20389-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-24 x 7/8"
50 20328-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 5/8"
     
51 370790-S Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
52 353659-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/8"
53 376005-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 3/8"
54 45548-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2"
55 354135-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/8"
     
56 20348-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
57 45534-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3"
58 45504-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 1/4"-20 x 2"
59 20465-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 1/4"-28 x 1 1/2"
60 44729-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
     
61 20387-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-24 x 1"
62 33798-S8 Nut, hex. - 5/16"-24
63 351487-S Lockwasher, external tooth - 3/8"
64 34057-S8 Nut, hex. - 3/8"-16
65 45566-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 4"
     
66 42996-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
67 370100-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 5 1/2"
68 379862-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 2"
69 354193-S Washer, flat - 3/8"
70 20392-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 1/2"-13 x 1"
     
71 43002-S Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1/2"
72 43089-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1"
73 359189-S8 Screw-flat head, slotted-3/8" -16 x 3/4"
74 34957-S2 Washer, countersunk, external tooth - 3/8"
75 34809-S8 Lockwasher - spring-1/2"
     
76 20506-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4"
77 20432-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-13 x 1 1/4"
78 20472-S7-8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-13 x 1 1/2"
79 351428-S7 Washer, flat - 7/16"
80 371829-S100 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 6"
Code
No.
Part Number Description
81 20366-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 7/8"
82 44722-S8 Washer, flat - 5/16"
83 34443-S7-8 Nut, hex. - 5/16"-24
84 350758-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-24 x 1 3/4"
85 45979-S Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 2 5/8"
     
86 300958-S Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 5"
87 373603-S7-8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
88 381696-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 5 3/4"
90 42998-S8 Bolt, hex. head, slotted - 3/8"-16 x 1"
     
91 359099-S Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3 1/16"
92 375277-S Washer, flat - 7/16"
93 381695-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 5 3/8"
94 381697-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 4 3/4"
95 371695-S Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 5 3/8"
     
96 46069-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 3 3/4"
97 356682-S Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 4 1/4"
98 355432-S Bolt, hex .head - 5/16"-18 x 5 1/2"
99 354149-S8 Washer, flat - 7/16"
100 356214-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
     
101 37544-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8" x 3/4" x 3/8"
102 377515-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-24 x 4 1/4"
103 373162-S Bolt & Washer, hex. head - 3/8" 16 x 1 1/8"
104 45644-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 6" self lock
105 356321-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
     
106 44727-S8 Washer, flat - 3/8"
107 351453-S8 Washer, flat - 1/2"
108 44735-S8 Washer, flat - 1/2"
109 375527-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1"
110 352153-S Washer, flat - 7/16"
     
111 304781-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 5/8"
112 373112-S7 Washer, lock - 7/16"
113 46011-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8" -16 x 1 3/8"
114 46019-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8" -16 x 2 3/8"
115 370608-S2 Bolt & washer, hex head -3/8"-16 x 3/4"
     
116 43514-S8 Screw & lockwasher - hex head - 3/8"-16 x 1"
117 45564-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 4"
118 376575-S7-8 Nut, hex-3/8"-16
119 43046-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4"
120 302746-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 7"
     
121 34988-S4 Nut, hex. -7/16"-14
122 302561-S2 Screw, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 4 1/2"
123 45562-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 5/l6"-18 x 4"
124 377505-S Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-24 x 4 1/2"
125 43043-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 3/8"
     
126 382469-S2 Screw, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 4.12"
127 372305-S Bolt, 3/8" -16 x 1 3/4" - hex. lock
128 57103-S2 Screw & washer, hex. head - 3/8-16x1 1/4"
129 57102-S2 Screw & washer, hex. head - 3/16-16 x 1"
130 57494-S36 Screw & conical washer assy. -3/8" -16 x 7/8"
     
131 300890-S2 Bolt, hex head 5/16"-18 x 3. 00"
132 56120-S4 Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
133 357235-S Bolt, hex. head - 5/16"-18 x 7/8"
134 58635-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
135 58636-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2"
     
136 58665-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 4. 00"
137 380079-S2 Washer, flat - 7/16"
138 58644-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2"
139 34987-S4 Nut, hex 3/8 -16"
140 376575-S7-8 Nut, locking 3/8"-16
     
141 56129-S4 Bolt, hex.  5/16"-18 x 2 3/4"
142 58637-S36 Bolt, hex. head 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4"
143 58640-S2 Bolt, hex. head 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2"
144 58648-S2 Bolt, hex. head 3/8"-16 x 4 1/2"
145   See Code No. 17
     
146 58653-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1. 00"
147 58673-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 1/2"-13 x 1.00"
148 58662-S36 Bolt, hex. head 7/16"-14 x 3 1/4"
149 383998-S36 Bolt, hex. head 3/8"-16 x 5 3/4"
150 58656-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4"
     
151 349S8-S4 Nut, locking - 7/16"-14
152 383447-S36 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 7"
153 58647-S36 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 4 1/4"
154 58654-S36 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4"
155 384184-S100 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 3.38"
     
156 58638-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 2.00"
157 381907-S2 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2"
158 373403 -S8 Nut, locking - 3/8"-16
159 359537-S Spacer-flat - 3/8"
160 45644-S8 Bolt, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 6"
161 373293 Screw & washer, hex. head - 3/8"-16 x 1"
162 384533-S36 Bolt, hex. head - 7/16 "-14 x 7"

 

Symbol (in the text listings or exploded-view diagram) indicates part is not supplied for service due to the following:
  a. Part is superseded and replaced as indicated in the description column of text
b. Part can be improvised as indicated in the description column of text
c. Due to it's function there would be little or no demand
 

 
You are here: Home Part Numbers Index Alternator Mounting Parts


Want to link to this site? Please save this banner to your hard drive to place on your webpage.
The correct link to use is http://www.fordification.com


Copyright 1999-2010 FORDification.com unless otherwise noted. All rights reserved.
All brand names and product names used on this website are trade names, service marks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.  
No portion or content of this site may be reproduced or otherwise used without explicit permission.
To report problems or provide comments or suggestions, please click here.